Chinese (Simplified)EnglishFrenchGermanItalianJapaneseKoreanRussianSpanish

Sports Draw

 

Sports Draws – Mon 26 – Fri 30th June

Monday 26th June

Basketball Senior Boys- Kuranui Fruit Bursts- vs. Kuranui Rockets, 6pm @ Chanel College.

Basketball Junior Girls- vs. Chanel, 6.00pm @ Makoura College.

Tuesday 27th June-

Hockey Boys- vs. Snr College 4.00pm @ Clareville.

Wednesday 28th June

Rugby 1st XV Boys- vs. Rathkeale 3rds, 6.00pm @ Memorial Park, Masterton.

Football Girls 2nd XI- vs. St Matt Snr, 4pm @ St Matts Collegiate.

Thursday June –

Football Girls 1st XI- vs. Solway 1st, 4pm @ Kuranui.

Girls Hockey vs. SMS 2nd XI @ 6.30pm @ Clareville.

Friday 30th June

Kuranui 1st XV vs. Makoura 1st XV @ Kuranui College 2.00pm.


Sports Draws 19th June – 26th June
—————

Monday 19th June

Basketball Senior Boys Fruit Bursts- vs. Chanel @ Chanel -6.00pm

Basketball Senior Boys Rockets- vs.Rathkeale @ Chanel -6.45pm

Basketball Junior Girls- vs. BYE

Basketball Junior Boys- vs Chanel 2nds @ Makoura 6.00pm (new time).
—————

Tuesday 20th June

Hockey Boys- vs. Rathkeale 2nds @ Clareville -6.30pm

—————
Wednesday 21st June

Football Girls 2nd XI- vs. Solway Snr Green @ Kuranui College -4pm.

—————
Thursday 22nd June

Football Girls 1st XI- vs. Wai Coll 2nds @ Wairarapa College -4pm

Girls Hockey – vs. SMS Jnr A @ Clareville -5.15pm

—————
Saturday 24th June

Netball Senior A- vs. Wai Coll Jnr A @10am.

Netball Blue- vs. Solway Jnr A @ 2pm.

Netball Junior A- vs. Ctn New World Blue @11am.

Netball Junior B- Wai Coll Int Blue @ 12.00pm

All games at Columbo Road Courts, Masterton.

 

Rugby U15 Boys- vs. Rathkeale White @ Rathkeale -10.15-am.

 

Football Boys 1st XI- vs. Wai Coll 2nd @ Wai Coll -9am

Football Boys 2nd XI- vs. Makoura Boys @ Kuranui College -9am.

Football Boys 3rd XI- Wai Coll Jnr Blue @ Wai Coll -10.30am.

 


Tuesday 13th June

Hockey Boys- vs. Rathleake Pioneers @ Clareville -5.15pm.

 

Wednesday 14th June

Rugby 1st XV Boys- vs.Wai Coll Gold @ Memorial Park, Masterton.-6pm.

Football Girls 2nd XI- vs. Solway Jnr A @ Kuranui  College-4pm.

 

Thursday 15th June –

Football Girls 1st XI- vs. Makoura @ Kuranui College -4pm.

 

Saturday 17th June

Netball Senior A- vs. Lansdown All Sorts @ 12.00pm

Netball Blue- vs. Wai Coll Jnr Blue @1pm.

Netball Junior A- vs. MIS Aces @ 10am.

Netball Junior B- vs. Wai Coll Jnr Red 12.00pm.

All games played at Colombo Rd courts.

 

Rugby U15 Boys- vs. Wai Coll Blue @ Kuranui -10.15am.

 

Football Boys 1st XI- vs. Chanel 1st XI @ Kuranui (1) -9am

Football Boys 2nd XI-  vs. Rathkale 4th XI @Kuranui -9am

Football Boys 3rd XI- vs. Chanel Colts @ Chanel -9am

MENU