WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK
WHAT'S ON THIS WEEK: 1st - 7th June 2024
MONDAY 1st July
⚽Football
-Maroon + Blue Girls Training, 3.30-4.30pm
-1st XI Girls Training 3.30-5pm
-Football Boys White Training 3.30-4.30pm
🏉Rugby
-1st XV Training 4.30-5.30
🏀Basketball
-Girls Training 3.30-4.30pm, KC Gym
-Jnr Blue Boys Training, 5.00pm-6.30pm @ Kuranui
-Snr A v TBC
-KC Snr Blue v TBC
-KC Jnr A v TBC
-KC Snr B v TBC
🏑Hockey @ Clareville
-Girls 1st XI v Solway 1st XI, SMS 2nd XI, 5.30pm
-Kuranui/Chanel Combined, BYE
🏸Badminton- All games @ Chanel College (LAST WEEK OF COMPETITION)
-KC Jnr Boys Maroon v Solway Green, 5pm
-KC Senior Boys v Solway White, 5pm
-KC Jnr Girls Maroon, BYE
-KC Jnr Girls Blue v Wai Coll Boys Red, 3.45pm
-KC Jnr Boys Blue, BYE
TUESDAY 2nd July
🏀Basketball
-Senior A + Senior B Boys training, 5pm @ Kuranui
-KC Girls v TBC (LAST WEEK OF COMPETITION)
🏐Netball
-KC White training, 3.30-4.30pm
-KC Maroon training, 3.30-4.30pm
-KC Senior Blue Training, 3.30-4.30pm
⚽Football
-Boys 1st & 2nd XI training, 3.30-5pm
🏸Badminton
-Training continues 3.30-4.30pm, KC Gym as we are entering CSW Tournament in Term 3
🏉Rugby
-U15 Boys Training 3.30-4.45pm @ Greytown Rugby Club
🏑Hockey @ Clareville
-Kuranui Boys Colts v Rathkeale Rams, 6.45pm
-Kuranui/Chanel Combined, BYE
WEDNESDAY 3rd July
🏐Netball
-Snr A Training, 3.30-4.30pm
-Development Team, 6.30-7.45pm, Featherston
🏑Hockey
-1st XI Girls Training, 4-5pm @ Clareville Nth Turf
Smallbore
-Wananga Time, Martinborough Smallbore Club
-7pm Martinborough Smallbore Club
🏀Basketball Junior Boys
-KC Jnr Blue Boys v TBC
⚽Football
-Girls 1st XI v Newlands, 5.30pm Ascot Pk, Art. 1
-KC Maroon, BYE
-KC Blue v Chanel 1st XI, 3.45pm @ Chanel College
-KC Graces v Solway 2nd XI, 3.45pm @ Solway College
-Boys Maroon and Blue Training 3.30-4.30pm
🏉Rugby
-KC 1st XV v Rathkeale Development, 5.45pm @ Memorial Park
THURSDAY 4th July
🏆Tararua College Sports Exchange (AWAY)
⚽Football
-Boys 1st XI, 2nd XI, White Training, 3.30-5pm
🏐Netball
-Junior Blue Training, 3.30-4.45pm
🏑Hockey
-1st XI Boys Hockey v Tararua College, @ 1pm @ Bush Multisport Turf, Pahiatua (As part of the exchange)
🏉Rugby
-Under 15 Training 3.30-4.45pm @ Greytown Rugby Club
FRIDAY 5th July
⚽Football
-Development Boys Training, 3.30pm-5.00pm
🏀Basketball
-Senior Boys Blue Training, Lunchtime, KC Gym
♟Chess Club
-T3, Lunch-time
🏐Netball
-KC Snr A v Celtic United, 7.30pm, WNC 2
SATURDAY 6th July
🏐Netball Draw
-KC Development v Makoura A Development, 12.00
-KC Senior Blue v Wai Coll Snr Blue, 10.00am, WNC 4
-KC Junior Blue v SMS Jnr B, 10.00am, WNC 3
-KC Junior White v TBC
-KC Junior Maroon v Wai Coll Jnr Yellow, 11am, WNC 4
⚽Football Boys
-KC 1st XI v
-KC 2nd XI v KC Development, 9am @ Kuranui 1
-KC White v Makoura Boys, 9am @ Makoura
-KC Blue v Wai Coll Jnr Boys Yellow, 9am @ WaiColl Computer
-KC Maroon v Chanel 1st XI, 9am @ Kuranui 2
🏉Rugby
-KC U15 v Makoura, 10am, @ Greytown Rugby Club
SUNDAY 7th July
🏑Hockey
-Boys Hockey Colts Training, 4.00pm-5.00pm @ Kuranui Turf
-1st XI Boys Hockey Training, 5.00pm-6.30pm @ Kuranui Turf
🏀Basketball
-Junior A Training 4:30-6pm Featherston
-Senior A & Senior B Boys Training, 6-7:30pm in Featherston
END OF TERM 2!
We hope you all have a lovely break.